Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19 Moorabbin West 1
3/83 C Benn 38* NV VEEMARASAN 36  NJ Brazil 2/6
def Carnegie South 1
77 W Nash 31  D Ranaweera 4/14 K Barlow 2/15
Widdop Crescent Reserve 
4 2 Nov 19 Washington Park 1
drew Carnegie South 1
Packer Park 
5 9 Nov 19 Omega 1
118 G Beckett 41  FP Brazil 3/26 GA Gallagher 2/16 S Adams 2/17 JP McMahon 2/24
def by Carnegie South 1
8/122 W Nash 28  A D'Amico 2/17
GR Bricker Reserve 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Carnegie South 1
126 S Adams 47 JP McMahon 34*  S Worker 3/8 D Ranaweera 3/33 K Barlow 2/15
and 4/126(cc) GA Gallagher 68  
def by Moorabbin West 1
9/264(dec) D Cross 74 BB Balakrishnan 53 A Forbes 41  W Nash 3/48 GA Gallagher 2/49 S Adams 2/72
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
9 11 Jan 20 Melbourne Hellenic 1
73  FP Brazil 5/22 NJ Brazil 2/26
def by Carnegie South 1
3/74  
Peanut Farm Reserve 
10 18 Jan 20 Cluden 1
5/237(cc) R Hurley 72 K John 52 A Bone 47 J Micari 43*  FP Brazil 2/26
def Carnegie South 1
139 P Kasireddy 30  N Bancroft 3/30 A Gibson 2/13 AF Bath 2/24
William Street Reserve 
11 19 Jan 20 Carnegie South 1
9/175(cc) N Trivedi 37  HS Alles 2/17 A Gribben 2/21 AT Bailes 2/39
drew Kingston Heath 1
0/19  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
CHAG 1
5/81  NJ Brazil 2/30 FP Brazil 2/33
def Carnegie South 1
80  T Mitchem 4/16 M Ellis 4/21
Beazley Reserve 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Carnegie South 1
63 GA Gallagher 27  G Slaughter 4/9 CG Williamson 3/9 M Oaten 2/26
and 66  G Slaughter 3/12 CG Williamson 3/19
def by Washington Park 1
4/163(dec) TE Bishop 80 G Slaughter 43  NJ Brazil 3/23
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Kingston Heath 1
3/131(cc) L Schwarze 72 N D'Rozario 36*  
def Carnegie South 1
66  HS Alles 4/23 A Birt 2/0 T Grech 2/17 AT Bailes 2/25
and 8/119 JP McMahon 45* S Adams 27  HS Alles 3/26 AT Bailes 3/32 T Grech 2/25
Southern Road Reserve 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Carnegie South 1
59  A Gibson 2/7 A Williams 2/8 K John 2/9
and 6/89(cc) W Nash 38  D Warden 3/10 A Williams 2/19
def by Cluden 1
9/228(cc) A Bone 71 J Micari 65 R Hurley 37  S Adams 6/73 JP McMahon 3/67
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Carnegie South 1
1/17  
drew Melbourne Hellenic 1
183 E Boyle 79 P Magafas 35  NJ Brazil 4/51 C Schleiger 2/16 FP Brazil 2/47
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Carnegie South 1
137 JP McMahon 30 GA Gallagher 25  P Burnell 4/21 KA O'Toole 2/18 C Clement 2/32
def by Omega 1
3/139 L Dawkins 52* B Kelly 40 B Atholwood 30*  GA Gallagher 3/66
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
2 12 Oct 19 Carnegie South 1
102  T Mitchem 3/19 A Jones 3/27
def by CHAG 1
178 K Harper 61 M Ellis 25  GA Gallagher 3/25 A Christopoulos 2/28 NJ Brazil 2/31
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.