Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 1 Oct 22 Carnegie South 1
8/261(cc) K Pereira 84 GA Gallagher 53 T Cameron 50 J Davis 47*  G Fry 3/54 M James 2/31 OR Gunning 2/41
def by Hampton United 1
7/272(cc) OR Gunning 88 M Freeman 53 NJ Freeman 47 F Murray 34*  JP McMahon 3/60 J Davis 2/45
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
2 8 Oct 22 Mackie 1
8/208(cc) J Cooke 66* J Simon 45 S Jadhav 27 J Barker 25  C Walker 3/46 GA Gallagher 2/25 J Davis 2/40
def Carnegie South 1
8/187(cc) SW McCooke 65 T Cameron 57  J Moraitis 3/41 B Trotter 2/24
Mackie Road Reserve 
3 15 Oct 22
22 Oct 22
Cheltenham Park 1
drew Carnegie South 1
Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) 
4 29 Oct 22 Bentleigh ANA 1
drew Carnegie South 1
King George VI Memorial Park (King George #1 - West Oval) 
5 5 Nov 22 Carnegie South 1
8/150(cc) WD Martiniello 42* T Cameron 30  CG Williamson 3/26 J Smith 2/26 M Oaten 2/33
def by Washington Park 1
5/152 TE Bishop 86* JM Cusack 27  C Walker 4/43
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
6 6 Nov 22 Carnegie South 1
206 W King 92 H Curtis 28  J Caia 3/40 JE Fletcher 2/17 P Burnell 2/24
def by Omega 1
5/266(cc) KA O'Toole 119* OJ Feakes 77 A BYCHKOV 25  W King 2/40 CT Haley 2/47
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
7 12 Nov 22
19 Nov 22
Carnegie South 1
145 T Cameron 32 C Cary 31 K Pereira 29  M Lavender 2/8 N Bancroft 2/16 C Blaskett 2/22 D Warden 2/30
def by Cluden 1
5/147 JC Lampard 54* K John 34  R Jayawardhana 2/19 JP McMahon 2/20
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
8 26 Nov 22
3 Dec 22
Omega 1
5/312(cc) G Beckett 121* KA O'Toole 115 OJ Feakes 26  GA Gallagher 2/91
def Carnegie South 1
9/198(cc) JP McMahon 39 T Cameron 34  OJ Feakes 3/37 L Nunn 2/23 BJ Pedder 2/32
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground (North Oval) 
9 10 Dec 22
17 Dec 22
Carnegie South 1
149 T Cameron 33  J Moraitis 3/21 M Middleton 3/27 S Jadhav 2/11
def by Mackie 1
9/418(cc) N Haggalla 160 J Cooke 79* S Jadhav 60 CD Pearson 49 J Barker 28  GA Gallagher 4/70 J Davis 3/78
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
10 7 Jan 23 Carnegie South 1
225 J Davis 74 T Cameron 47 GA Gallagher 42  CJ Hall 2/43 A Weiss 2/44 TJ McCarthy 2/50
def Cheltenham Park 1
216 A Weiss 53 P Reaby 27 Z Rattray 26  C Cary 5/35 FP Brazil 2/46
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
11 14 Jan 23 Cluden 1
7/197(cc) J Micari 77* M Lavender 67  FP Brazil 3/27 C Walker 2/36
def Carnegie South 1
94 WD Martiniello 25 J Davis 25  A Williams 4/5 J Micari 2/18 K John 2/31
William Street Reserve 
12 21 Jan 23
28 Jan 23
Washington Park 1
3/119 N Khor 31 H McKenzie 29 L Smith 28*  NJ Brazil 2/37
def Carnegie South 1
117 T Cameron 36  M Ali 6/32 G Perera 3/35
Packer Park 
13 4 Feb 23
11 Feb 23
Carnegie South 1
v Bentleigh ANA 1
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
14 18 Feb 23
25 Feb 23
Hampton United 1
v Carnegie South 1
Moorabbin West Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.