Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)143029021%
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)143029021%
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)137015054%
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)126015050%
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies112018018%
    Total642107360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)19259819.644634.161810
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)160810016.084073.951519
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)14288616.603374.230415
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)10627214.752614.060011
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies7895414.611804.38000
    Total681241016.6116484.1321755

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)76210527.704264.932
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)68182026.764014.530
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)76152220.033534.300
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)66124518.862874.341
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies49105521.531805.861
    Total335774723.1316474.704


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team