Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)82024025%
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)83023038%
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)64002067%
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)62004033%
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies41003025%
    Total321204160 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)9205018.402294.01056
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)8604220.482104.10139
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)7224316.791764.10027
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)5614113.681244.51008
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies3642713.48804.55000
    Total342720316.888194.1811030

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    First XI (SECA:Woolnough Shield)38107128.182065.182
    Second XI (SECA:G Grade)3589525.571974.520
    Third XI (SECA:K Grade)4682517.932034.060
    Fourth XI (SECA:N Grade)3180626.001495.410
    SECA:SECA Sat West Rookies1952427.58806.550
    Total169412124.388354.942


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team