Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
E Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM East Sandringham 3   def   Elwood 3 Sandringham College (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def   Le Page Park 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM St. Andrews Gardiner 1   def   Mackie 3 Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2   def   Highett West 1 Fregon Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 1:30PM Melbourne Dazzlers 1   def   Carnegie South 2 Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Le Page Park 3   def by   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Mackie 3   def by   East Sandringham 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Highett West 1   def   Bentleigh Uniting 3 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Carnegie South 2   def   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 27 Oct 18 1:30PM Elwood 3   def   St. Andrews Gardiner 1 Elwood Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def   Elwood 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Le Page Park 3   def   East Sandringham 3 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM St. Andrews Gardiner 1   def   Carnegie South 2 Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Highett West 1   def by   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:30PM, 10 Nov 18 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2   def   Mackie 3 Fregon Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM East Sandringham 3   def by   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2 Sandringham College (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Mackie 3   def by   Bentleigh Uniting 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Carnegie South 2   def   Le Page Park 3 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Elwood 3   drew   Highett West 1 Elwood Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:30PM, 24 Nov 18 1:30PM Melbourne Dazzlers 1   def by   St. Andrews Gardiner 1 Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def by   East Sandringham 3 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Elwood 3   def   Mackie 3 Elwood Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Highett West 1   def   Carnegie South 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM St. Andrews Gardiner 1   def by   Le Page Park 3 Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:30PM, 8 Dec 18 1:30PM Melbourne Dazzlers 1   def   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2 Greaves Reserve #3 (Greaves Oval #3) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
15 Dec 18 1:00PM East Sandringham 3   def by   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Sandringham College (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Le Page Park 3   def   Elwood 3 Highett Reserve (Oval #3 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Mackie 3   def by   Highett West 1 Caulfield Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Carnegie South 2   def by   Bentleigh Uniting 3 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2   def by   St. Andrews Gardiner 1 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Carnegie South 2   def by   Mackie 3 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Elwood 3   def   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Elwood Park (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Highett West 1   def by   East Sandringham 3 Peterson Street Reserve (#1 - Main oval) Final result entered and confirmed
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Le Page Park 3   def by   Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def by   St. Andrews Gardiner 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Carnegie South 2   def by   Elwood 3 Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2   def by   Bentleigh Uniting 3 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM East Sandringham 3   def   St. Andrews Gardiner 1 Sandringham College (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Le Page Park 3   def by   Highett West 1 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Mackie 3   def by   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM St. Andrews Gardiner 1   def by   Highett West 1 Sir Robert Menzies Reserve (Malvern) (Wilson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 2   def by   Elwood 3 Fregon Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM East Sandringham 3   def   Carnegie South 2 Sandringham College (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Melbourne Dazzlers 1   def by   Bentleigh Uniting 3 Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - East Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 16 Feb 19 1:30PM Mackie 3   def by   Le Page Park 3 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
23 Feb 19 1:30PM, 24 Feb 19 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def   Melbourne Dazzlers 1 Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 1:30PM, 24 Feb 19 1:30PM East Sandringham 3   def by   Elwood 3 R.G Chisholm Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
PRELIMINARY FINALS
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 3 Mar 19 1:30PM Melbourne Dazzlers 1   def by   Elwood 3 Le Page Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
9 Mar 19 1:30PM, 10 Mar 19 1:30PM Bentleigh Uniting 3   def   Elwood 3 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 3 Mar 19 9:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.