Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 2
Round 4 - Tue 4 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Melbourne Hellenic CCdefCarnegie South
Venue: Peanut Farm ReserveMatch ID: 3100928
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Meggos, Louie
Adams, Nick
Gregory, Aaron (c)
Moraitis, Dean (+)
Nezos, James
Goutzioulis, Ange
Moraitis, Jamie
Purohit, Sumedh
Alexopoulos, Alexander
Anastasopoulos, George
Chowdhary, Sidhant
 
Cameron, Thomas W (c)
Schleiger, Carl
Snape, Tim
Nash, Will
Pereira, Kevin
Hargrave, Darcy
Curtis, Jacob
McMahon, James P
Christopoulos, Alex
Trivedi, Namit (+)
Adams, Scott
 
Team Manager: Brain, Tom
Scorer: Brain, Tom
South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Carnegie South 1def byElwood 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Mitchell  Umpire2: Gary Horton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gallagher, Glenn A
Schleiger, Carl
Snape, Tim
Cameron, Thomas W
Nash, Will
Hargrave, Darcy
Pereira, Kevin
Curtis, Hamish
Cahalane, Rory
McMahon, James P
Adams, Scott
 
Howard, Adam
Fitzgerald, Trent
Clark, Stuart A (+)
Harris, Matthew
Harris, Nathan (c)
Bunting, Marshall
Murphy, Joshua
De Haan, Rob
McNaughton, Matthew
Howarth, Jamie
Phillips, Chris
South East Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
East Sandringham 3defCarnegie South 2
Venue: Sandringham College (West Oval)Match ID: 2913712
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Elms, Mitch
Edgar, Lachlan
Singh, Pat
Strahan, Mitchell
Martin, Dave
Roe, Chris (c)
Stockigt, Michael (+)
Dunning, Jeremy
Usher, stephen
Hiam, Jamie W
Long, Christopher
Murphy, Griffin
 
McSwain, Mark
Florence, Sam
Singh, Ranjeet
Skate, Tom
High, Zachary
Christopoulos, Alex (c)
Nallari, Uday K (+)
Fleming, Harry
Singh, Davinder P
Prem Navaz, Fawaz Ahmed
Turkington, Harley
Black, Daniel
South East Cricket Association - K Grade
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Carnegie South 3def byBentleigh ANA 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kemp, Peter
Kemp, Robert
Nash, Ian
Houghton, Bruce
Keogh, Max
Halsall, Ray
Jordan, Kevin (c) (+)
Peen, Steve
Mason, Geoff
Odering, Adam
 
Gill, Michael
Campbell, Oliver (+)
Shipp, Vasunta
Richardson, Jack
Campbell, Ian
Heenan, Shaun M
Singh, Atmaj
Shipp, David (c)
Ellenbogen, Alex
Heenan, Michael V
Shipp, Tanum
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Carnegie South 1def byBrighton Union 3
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3041223
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singareddy, Sandeep Reddy
Keogh, Max
Ferstl, Mathew (c)
Vinjamuri, Ruthvik
Gardiner, Oscar (+)
Winslow, Max
O'Reilly, Joshua
Shinde, Soham
Dulala, Vidahth
McSwain, Ryan J
 
Coach: Snape, David
Team Manager: Lowndes, Nerida
Scorer: Ferstl, Meredith
 
Pelgrim, Charlie
Barling, Zac
Scott, Benji (+)
Hallam, William (c) (+)
Walsh, Isaac
Tyler, Connor
Pelgrim, Finn
Fidock, Teddy
Kay, James
Katsieris, Peter
Jones, Emerson
Malone, Jack
 
Coach: Fidock, Paul
Team Manager: Scott, Paddy
Scorer: Tyler, Rob A